38

Around Milos and Poliegos


Expand Photo Book now

Departure around 09:00 from Adamas port. Sailing across the coastline, leaving behind us Milos bay, we pass by the traditional fishing villages of Skinopi, Klima, Areti and Fourkovouni with the colorful little houses-called "sirmata"- built by the sea side.
Then we will enjoy Arkoudes, a complex of lava rocks, which takes its name by its characteristic shape, the form of a bear. Our course is northwest; on the right we see the beach of Plathiena and on our left side we see the two small islands called Akradies. We open the sails and we arrive at the unique volcanic islands, called Glaronisia, around 10:00. Enjoy the first swim
of the day in the incredibly clear waters, ideal also for snorkeling. A cup of coffee is waiting on board, before our departure around 10:30 for the paradisiacal island of Poliegos. We arrive at Poliegos around 11:45. The inviting crystal waters -the famous “galazia nera”- remind us of an endless swimming pool. For 45 minutes you can enjoy swimming along with a sandwich and a fruit juice. Departure around 12:30. We sail along the eastern caostline heading to the colorfull beach of Firligos. We arrive around 13:15 to enjoy a 30 minutes swiming in the amazing, deep turquoise waters. A refreshing fruit awaits on the yacht. Departure around 14:45.
 Sailing along the south coasts of the island, we are passing by Paleochori and Agia Kiriaki. Around 15:15 we approach the inaccessible beach of Gerakas -called also “Ammotsoulithres”- where we will stop for 30 minutes. While you are enjoying the sea and the sun, we are preparing local delicacies with "ouzo" or wine. Departure around 15:45.
 We are now heading to Kleftiko at full speed. We arrive around 16:15 and we will remain for an hour
 to explore the pirates’ hideout with the numerous sea caves. It’s time for lunch, rich of local
 sea food and traditional dishes of the island. Around 17:45 we depart for a tour to the amazing beaches of the western coastline (Sikia, Agios Ioannis, Triades, Agathia). We enjoy the sunset onboard, tasting the famous home made ice-cream by “Aggeliki”. Back to Adamas port around 20.00.

The program is subject to amendment depending on weather conditions and at the discretion of the captain.

DAILY RATES PER PERSON 2017

Prices relating to online reservations 
09 APR - 16 JUL   80€
17 JUL - 27 AUG 100€
28 AUG - 22 OCT  80€

Prices relating to reservations in our office & travel agencies
09 APR - 16 JUL   90€
17 JUL - 27 AUG 110€
28 AUG - 22 OCT  90€

10th JUL - 10th SEP Max No of Passengers
for Nautitech 395 » 28 pax  /  for Nautitech 475 » 38 pax

1st MAY - 10th JUL & 10th SEP - 31st OCT Max No of Passengers
3 times a week min 10 to max 16 Passengers for both vessels
4 times a week for Nautitech 395 » 28 pax  /  for Nautitech 475 » 38 pax

Book Online

Comments

Leave a comment